ACCOLADES BY SEASON

(HELP) - This is not all encompassing. If you -- or someone you know -- needs to be added, please email chadbrown@floydboe.net so we may research further. Thank you!

2020 SEASON

JAKE CHANDLER

SENIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

* INFIELD *

MASON FINCHER

SENIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

* PITCHER *

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

* CATCHER *

Bartow Classic, All-Tournament Team

CAYDEN HEAD

SENIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

* OUTFIELD *

DALTON WRIGHT

SENIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

CHASE GRESHAM

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

* INFIELD *

GRIFFIN KANELOS

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

GAGE MOSES

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

* OUTFIELD *

DAKOTA CORNTASSEL

SOPHOMORE

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

* OUTFIELD *

KOLBY DAVIS

SOPHOMORE

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

LANDEN LOYD

SOPHOMORE

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

* INFIELD *

2019 SEASON

WESLEY WADE

SENIOR

'AA' ALL-STATE, Honorable Mention

7-AA ALL-REGION, FIRST TEAM

RN-T ALL-AREA, SECOND TEAM

Bartow Classic, All-Tournament Team

JAKE CHANDLER

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

MASON FINCHER

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

MATEO GARCIA

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

CAYDEN HEAD

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, Honorable Mention

CHASE GRESHAM

SOPHOMORE

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

GAGE MOSES

SOPHOMORE

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM

Bartow Classic, All-Tournament Team

2018 SEASON

CONNOR CHANDLER

SENIOR

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

TREVOR THOMAS

SENIOR

'AA' ALL-STATE, Honorable Mention

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM - OF

RN-T ALL-AREA, SECOND TEAM

WESLEY WADE

JUNIOR

7-AA ALL-REGION, SECOND TEAM - IF

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

2017 SEASON

MATT MONTGOMERY

HEAD COACH

RN-T, Coach of the Year

BRADEN ADAMS

SENIOR

RN-T ALL-AREA, Honorable Mention

PARKER COVINGTON

SENIOR

'AA' ALL-STATE, SECOND TEAM

RN-T ALL-AREA, SECOND TEAM

TREVOR THOMAS

JUNIOR

RN-T ALL-AREA, SECOND TEAM

WESLEY WADE

SOPHOMORE

'AA' ALL-STATE, SECOND TEAM

RN-T ALL-AREA, FIRST TEAM