HISTORY

Year by Year

2019

Head Coach

Justin Bishop

OVERALL

12-11

REGION

8-6 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2018

Head Coach

Justin Bishop

OVERALL

12-13

REGION

8-6 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2017

Head Coach

Matt Montgomery

OVERALL

13-18

REGION

10-4 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Heard County

L, 4-3 / L, 4-3

2016

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

10-14

REGION

5-10 [ 5-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2015

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

10-12

REGION

8-7 [ 5-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Ringgold

L, 5-2 / L, 7-0

2014

Class AA Second Round

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

12-18

REGION

8-6 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Bowdon

L, 7-1 / W, 8-6 / W, 9-3

Second Round

@ Greater Atlanta Christian

L, 2-1 / L, 14-4

2013

Region 7-AA Champions

Class AA Semifinals

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

29-5

REGION

14-0 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

vs. Greater Atlanta Christian

L, 6-1 / W, 4-3 / W, 2-0

Second Round

vs. Union County

L, 2-1 / W, 8-0

Quarterfinals

vs. Jeff Davis

W, 9-1 / W, 6-5

Semifinals

vs. Westminster

L, 1-0 / L, 5-1

2012

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

16-10

REGION

8-8 [ 7-AA, Sub-A ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2011

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

12-9-1

REGION

6-6 [ 7-AA, Sub-A ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2010

Head Coach

Wright Edge

OVERALL

13-12

REGION

12-10 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2009

Head Coach

Mike Moore

OVERALL

9-16

REGION

9-13 [ 7-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2008

Head Coach

Mike Moore

OVERALL

10-14

REGION

6-6 [ 7-AA, Sub-A ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2007

Head Coach

Mike Moore

OVERALL

10-11

REGION

6-7 [ 7-AA, Sub-A ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2006

Region 6-AA Champions

Class AA Second Round

Head Coach

Mike Moore

OVERALL

24-4

REGION

18-1 [ 6-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

vs. Pace Academy

W, 11-2 / W, 9-6

Second Round

vs. Wesleyan

L, 11-1 / L, 11-8

2005

Class AA Second Round

Head Coach

Mike Moore

OVERALL

20-8

REGION

13-5 [ 6-AA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Wesleyan

W, 11-8 / W, 12-6

Second Round

@ Wesleyan

L, 7-6 / L, 9-7

2004

Head Coach

Andy Henderson

OVERALL

17-11

REGION

8-8 [ 6-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Westminster

L, 7-1 / L, 7-6

2003

Head Coach

Andy Henderson

OVERALL

11-15

REGION

7-9 [ 6-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

DNQ

2002

Head Coach

Andy Henderson

OVERALL

17-10

REGION

7-5 [ 6-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Loganville

L, 7-5 / L, 6-0

2001

Class AAA Second Round

Head Coach

Andy Henderson

OVERALL

17-8

REGION

8-4 [ 6-AAA ]

PLAYOFFS

First Round

@ Chamblee

W, 7-6 / W, 5-2

Second Round

@ Gainesville

L, 10-0 / L, 14-1

2000

6-AA North Runner-Up

Head Coach

Jeff Shiflett

OVERALL

17-9-1

REGION

8-3 [ 6-AA, North ]

PLAYOFFS

Region Playoffs

@ Rockmart

L, 10-4 / W, 15-5 / L, 14-2

1999

6-AA North Runner-Up

Head Coach

Jeff Shiflett

OVERALL

13-8-1

REGION

7-3 [ 6-AA, North ]

PLAYOFFS

Region Playoffs

@ Villa Rica

L, 4-0 / L, 12-0

1998

6-AA North Champs

Head Coach

Jeff Shiflett

OVERALL

15-4-2

REGION

10-1 [ 6-AA, North ]

PLAYOFFS

Region Playoffs

vs. Rockmart

L, 7-3 / L, 7-5