2022

THU, FEB 10

4:00 PM

OGF

TRION [scrimmage]

(6-A)

WED, FEB 16

4:00 PM

OGF

ROCKMART

(6-AAA)

L, 6-4 (6)

FRI, FEB 18

5:00 PM

@

ROCKMART

(6-AAA)

L, 7-3

TUES, FEB 22

5:30 PM

@

#6 CALLAWAY

(5-AA)

L, 2-0

THURS, FEB 24

5:30 PM

@

#10 BREMEN

(5-AA)

L, 6-4

NORTH GEORGIA 'AA' SHOWDOWN

Otis Gilbreath Field - Lindale, Ga

SAT, FEB 26

11:00 AM

vs.

BANKS COUNTY

(8-AA)

W, 5-4

SAT, FEB 26

1:30 PM

vs.

BANKS COUNTY

(8-AA)

L, 3-2

MON, FEB 28

5:30 PM

@

#4 GORDON LEE

(6-A)

W, 4-3

WED, MAR 2

4:00 PM

OGF

#12 SOUTH PAULDING

(5-AAAAAA)

L, 14-0 (5)

HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL

State Mutual Stadium - Rome, Ga

SAT, MAR 5

5:30 PM

vs.

#3 CEDARTOWN

(7-AAAA)

W, 5-1

THURS, MAR 10

4:00 PM

OGF

CHATTOOGA

(7-AA)

W, 13-1 (5)

FRI, MAR 11

5:00 PM

@

CHATTOOGA

(7-AA)

W, 15-1 (5)

FRI, MAR 11

7:30 PM

@

CHATTOOGA

(7-AA)

W, 12-0

MON, MAR 21

5:00 PM

@

COOSA

(7-AA)

L, 2-1

MAR 22-24

5:00 PM

OGF

COOSA

(7-AA)

L, 5-3 (10)

FRI, MAR 25

5:00 PM

@

COOSA

(7-AA)

W, 17-0 (5)

MON, MAR 28

5:00 PM

OGF

FANNIN COUNTY

(7-AA)

W, 7-2

WED, MAR 30

5:30 PM

@

FANNIN COUNTY

(7-AA)

L, 4-3

FRI, APR 1

5:00 PM

OGF

FANNIN COUNTY

(7-AA)

W, 7-2

MON, APR 4

2:00 PM

OGF

DADE COUNTY

(7-AA)

W, 3-0

MON, APR 4

2:00 PM

OGF

DADE COUNTY

(7-AA)

THU, APR 7

4:00 PM

@

DADE COUNTY

(7-AA)

W, 7-5

THU, APR 7

6:30 PM

@

DADE COUNTY

(7-AA)

W, 7-4

FRI, APR 8

5:00 PM

@

#9 TROUP

(4-AAAA)

L, 4-1

MON, APR 11

5:00 PM

OGF

#3 MODEL

(7-AA)

W, 2-0

WED, APR 13

5:00 PM

@

#3 MODEL

(7-AA)

L, 13-3 (6)

FRI, APR 15

5:00 PM

OGF

#3 MODEL

(7-AA)

L, 8-0

MON, APR 18

5:00 PM

OGF

GORDON CENTRAL

(7-AA)

W, 15-0 (4)

WED, APR 20

5:00 PM

@

GORDON CENTRAL

(7-AA)

W, 18-0 (4)

WED, MAR 21

5:00 PM

@

HEARD COUNTY

(5-AA)

W, 6-4

WED, MAR 21

7:30 PM

@

HEARD COUNTY

(5-AA)

L, 6-2

FRI, APR 22

5:00 PM

OGF

GORDON CENTRAL

(7-AA)

W, 16-4 (5)

CLASS 'AA' STATE PLAYOFFS

FIRST ROUNDBlue Devil Family Park - Bremen, Ga

THU, APR 26

4:30 PM

@

BREMEN

(5-AA)

W, 7-3

THU, APR 26

7:00 PM

@

BREMEN

(5-AA)

L, 6-4

FRI, APR 27

5:00 PM

@

BREMEN

(5-AA)

W, 8-7

CLASS 'AA' STATE PLAYOFFS

SWEET 16Bleckley County High School - Cochran, Ga

WED, MAY 4

3:00 PM

@

#5 BLECKLEY COUNTY

(3-AA)


WED, MAY 4

5:30 PM

@

#5 BLECKLEY COUNTY

(3-AA)