Varsity SCHEDULE

2021

[H] [@] denotes HOME/AWAY

Bold denotes Region 7-AA contest

DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

RESULT

Wed, Feb 17

4:15 pm

[H] [#13 ]Rockmart (6-AAA)

L, 4-0

Fri, Feb 19

5:55 pm

[@] [#13] Rockmart (6-AAA)

L, 5-1

Tues, Feb 23

4:15 pm

[H] [#4] Bremen (5-AA)

L, 9-1

Thurs, Feb 25

5:30 pm

[@] Cass (7-AAAAA)

W, 6-5

North Georgia 'AA' Showdown - Otis Gilbreath Field - Lindale, Ga

Sat, Feb 27

11:00 am

[vs.] Union County (8-AA)

W, 3-0

Sat, Feb 27

4:00 pm

[vs.] [#9] Heard County (5-AA)

L, 9-6

Mon, Mar 1

5:55

[@] South Paulding (5-AAAAAA)

L, 6-5 (10)

Wed, Mar 3

5:55

[@] [#6] Haralson County (5-AA)

W, 9-5

Fri, Mar 5

5:30

[@] Rome (5-AAAAAA)

L, 9-4

Mon, Mar 8

4:00 pm

[H] Chattooga *

W, 10-2

Wed, Mar 10

4:30 pm

[@] Chattooga *

W, 25-2 (4)

Fri, Mar 12

4:00 pm

[H] Chattooga *

W, 10-0 (5)

Tues, Mar 16

5:00 pm

[H] [#2] Flowery Branch (8-AAAA)

[Lakepoint Sports Complex - Emerson, Ga]

L, 12-1 (5)

Fri, Mar 19

5:45 pm

[@] Chapel Hill (6-AAAAA)

[Lakepoint Sports Complex - Emerson, Ga]

W, 8-5

Mon, Mar 22

5:00 pm

[H] Coosa *

W, 10-4

Wed, Mar 24

5:00 pm

[@] Coosa *

W, 13-2 (6)

Sat, Mar 27

3:00 pm

[H] Coosa *

L, 10-0 (5)

Mon, Mar 29

5:30 pm

[@] Fannin County *

W, 11-1

Wed, Mar 31

5:00 pm

[H] Fannin County *

W, 10-4

Fri, Apr 2

5:30 pm

[@] Fannin County *

W, 5-4

Mon, Apr 5

2:00 pm

[@] Dade County *

L, 8-3

Wed, Apr 7

2:00 pm

[H] Dade County *

W, 10-0 (5)

Mon, Apr 7

4:30 pm

[H] Dade County *

W, 11-1 (5)

Fri, Apr 9

3:00 pm

[@] [#8] Banks County

W, 4-2

Mon, Apr 12

5:00 pm

[@] [#9] Model *

L, 4-3

Wed, Apr 14

5:00 pm

[H] [#9] Model *

W, 4-2

Fri, Apr 16

5:00 pm

[@] [#9] Model *

W, 9-6

Mon, Apr 19

5:00 pm

[@] Gordon Central *

W, 18-5 (5)

Wed, Apr 21

5:00 pm

[H] Gordon Central *

W, 15-0 (3)

Fri, Apr 23

5:00 pm

[@] Gordon Central *

W, 12-1 (5)

Thurs, Apr 29

2:00 pm

[H] BT-Washington

Class 'AA' Playoffs - First Round, Game 1

W, 12-1 (5)

Thurs, Apr 29

5:00 pm

[vs.] BT-Washington

Class 'AA' Playoffs - First Round, Game 2

W, 13-0 (5)

Thurs, May 6

1:30 pm

[H] [#4] Callaway

Class 'AA' Playoffs - Sweet Sixteen, Game 1

W, 12-6

Thurs, May 6

4:30 pm

[vs.] [#4] Callaway

Class 'AA' Playoffs - Sweet Sixteen, Game 2

L, 10-0 (5)

Fri, May 7

5:00 pm

[H] [#4] Callaway

Class 'AA' Playoffs - Sweet Sixteen, Game 3

L, 7-6